Ingredients & Allergen Information

K-Town Macaron uses only the finest ingredients and homemade add-ins where possible. 

Allergen Information: 

Macarons shells are naturally gluten-free however some flavors & fillings do contain ingredients with gluten. NOTE: Macarons are manufactured in a home kitchen and on equipment that processes products that contains gluten, nuts and dairy. We want to keep our allergen sensitive friends safe so we do not claim that our macarons are gluten-free but most are gluten-friendly. Please review product pages for allergen information and consider this prior to purchasing. 

All macaron varieties contain almonds. 


Please see the individual product pages for a complete listing of ingredients and allergens as fillings and add-ins will vary.

All K-Town Macaron items will include ingredient labels as well.